Columbus TNT Knights 16U

Game Schedule

May 27th-29th

Pastime All-American Classic Columbus, OH

5/27 11:15 AM @ Dublin Scioto Vs. Toronto Mets Blue L 0-9

5/28 1:30 PM @ Dublin Scioto Vs. Hilliard Heat L 1-15

5/28 3:45 PM @ Dublin Scioto Vs. Midwest Redlegs L 5-13

June 1st-4th

Bash for the Cash Newark, OH

6/1 5:30 PM @ Don Edwards Park - Field 2 vs. Fairfield County Bulldogs L 6-11

6/2 9:00 AM @ Don Edwards Park - Field 1 vs. New Albany Eagles L 1-13

6/2 2:45 PM @ Don Edwards Park - Field 3 vs. Mustangs Baseball W 8-5

6/3 8:00 AM @ Denison University vs. SC Trappers Red L 1-3

June 8th-11th

Grove City Summer Classic Baseball Tournament Grove City, OH

6/8 8:00 AM @ Grove City High School - Freshman Field vs. SE Columbus Baseball Academy L 1-8

6/8 12:30 PM @ Grove City Christian vs. Dublin Shock L 2-10

6/9 10:15 AM @ Grove City High School - Freshman Field vs. Midwest Marlins L 1-16

6/9 2:45 PM @ Grove City Christian vs. Licking County Settlers L 5-6

6/10 1:00pm @ Thomas Worthington High School vs. Marion Merchants L 5-12

June 15th-18th

Worthington Wood Bat Tournament Worthington, OH

6/15 9:00am @ Hilliard Bradley vs. Dublin Green Sox W 12-4

6/15 11:15am @ Hilliard Bradley vs. Ohio Longhorns-Anderson L 3-10

6/16 9:00am @ Upper Arlington vs. Clinton Township Yellow Jackets Elite L 2-7

6/17 11:15am @ Grove City Christian vs. At The Yard Baseball Club L

6/18 TBD

June 24th-25th

3-way @ Marysville High School w/ Marysville Elite/Gahanna Lions

6/24 1:30pm vs. Gahanna Lions W 4-2

6/24 4:00pm vs. Marsyville Elite L 7-15

6/25 11:30am vs. Gahanna Lions W 21-2

6/25 2:00pm vs. Marysville Elite W 13-5

June 29th-July 2nd

Perfect Game Super 25 Ohio Valley Regional Westerville, OH

6/29 5:30pm @ Pickerington Central High School vs. Triple Crown Royals-Fallon

6/30 12:30pm @ Canal Winchester High School vs. SE Columbus Baseball Academy

6/30 5:30pm @ Canal Winchester High School vs. Ohio Stealth

7/1 10:00am @ Pickerington Central High School vs. Ohio Surge

July 6th-9th

Midwest Marlins Invitational Newark/Lancaser, OH

7/7 1:00pm @ Bloom Carroll High School vs. Midwest Marlins 15U

7/7 3:30pm @ Bloom Carroll High School vs. Gahanna Lions

7/8 3:30pm @ Bloom Carroll High School vs. Olentangy Stix

July 13th-16th

Pastime Best of the Ohio Valley Cincinnati, OH

7/13 1:30pm @ West Chester Baseball Club - Field 1 vs. BAM

7/13 3:45pm @ West Chester Baseball Club - Field 1 vs. Khaos Silver (CO)

7/14 9:00am @ Princeton High School - JV vs. NITB Aces

7/15 9:00am @ Princeton High School - Varsity vs. Midwest Prospects

7/16 TBD

July 22nd

DH @ Dublin Green Sox 11:00am Location TBD

July 23rd

@ Dublin Green Sox 11:00am Location TBD

Practice Schedule

Connect with TNT

 facebook Twitter pinterest instagram blog google

  • Follow us for everything Baseball

  • Roster

  • Noah Jefferson #84

    Freshman Worthington R/R 3B/1B/RHP

  • Hayden Grundei #8

    Sophomore Dublin Coffman R/R OF/RHP

  • John Counts #21

    Sophomore Central Crossing R/R OF/RHP

  • Zach Glorioso #13

    Sophomore Westerville Central R/R C/OF

  • Tyler Dean #25

    Sophomore Central Crossing RHP/OF

  • Cameron Voinovich #23

    Freshman Olentangy L/L OF/LHP

  • Thomas Lucas #17

    Sophomore Dublin Scioto R/R RHP/1B

  • Jamie Adrovet #2

    Sophomore Central Crossing R/R SS

  • Tasker Brown #4

    Sophomore Olentangy R/R 2B

  • Austin Gillenwater #1

    Freshman Bloom Carrol R/R C/MIF

  • Thomas Leonard #5

    Junior Dublin Jerome RHP/1B/OF

  • Thomas Thitoff #7

    Sophomore Upper Arlington RHP

  • Caleb Evans #11

    Freshman Gahanna Lincoln RHP

  • Trey May #3

    Freshman Gahanna Lincoln RHP

    Call Today for more info
    614-383-8868

    Contact us online