Columbus TNT Knights 18U

Game Schedule

May 27th-29th

Pastime All-American Classic Columbus, OH

5/27 3:45pm @ Olentangy Liberty JV Vs. Columbus Cobras W 11-10

5/28 10:00am @ Olentangy Liberty JV Vs. Ontario Athletics W 9-3

5/28 1:30pm @ Capital University Vs. East Columbus Bats L 4-11

5/28 6:00pm @ Dublin Coffman Vs. Cincinnati Cobra Elite W 12-11

May 31st

Scrimmage Vs. Easton Prospects (Baker) @ Pickerington North (JV) 6:00pm

June 1st-4th

Perfect Game PGBA Columbus 18U

6/1 12:30pm @ Dublin Scioto vs. Midwest Marlins L 5-6

6/2 12:31pm @ Olentangy High School Varisty vs. Ohio Surge L 4-15

6/3 3:01pm @ Bloom Carroll vs. Ohio Independence L 4-8

6/4 1:30 @ Dublin Scioto vs. East Columbus Bats W

June 8th-11th

Grove City Summer Classic Baseball Tournament Grove City, OH

6/8 12:30 PM @ Grove City High School - Varsity Field vs. Hilliard Jaguars W 7-6

6/8 5:00 PM @ Grove City High School - Varsity Field vs. St. Clairsville Post 159 W 7-1

6/9 8:00 AM @ Grove City High School - Varsity Field vs. Brick City Blast L 7-13

6/9 12:30 PM @ Central Crossing High School vs. Columbus Trappers-Haney W 15-7

6/10 1:30pm @ Grove City High School vs. Easton Prospects L 3-4

June 15th-18th

Worthington Wood Bat Tournament Worthington, OH

6/15 9:00am @ Ohio Dominican University vs. Ohio Surge W 6-4

6/15 11:15am @ Ohio Dominican University vs. Midwest Prospects/RPM L 0-8

6/15 3:45pm @ Ohio Dominican University vs. Premier Ohio Borgia (17U) W 11-3

6/16 1:00pm @ Olentangy Liberty High School vs. DBacks-DeJesus L 5-9

June 22nd-25th

Pastime Ohio State University - The Ohio Valley T.O.C.

6/22 11:15 AM @ Dublin Coffman High School vs. Grosse Pointe Redbirds - Zelenski W 14-4

6/22 3:45 PM @ Dublin Coffman High School vs. Triple Crown Royals - Moss L 5-13

6/23 1:30 PM @ Olentangy Liberty(JV) vs. Ohio Dawgs Cancelled

6/24 1:30 PM @ Dublin Coffman High School vs. North Columbus Bruins L 0-9

6/25 3:45pm @ Olentangy Liberty vs. Olentangy Stix W 2-0

6/25 6:00pm @ Olentangy Liberty vs. Hilliard Jaguars L 7-9

July 1-4th

OFF

July 7th-9th

7/7 12:00 PM @ Gahanna Varsity vs. Columbus Cobras (McCroskey)

7/7 3:00 PM @ Gahanna Varsity vs. Ohio Owls

7/8 12:00 PM @ Gahanna Varsity vs. Ohio Owls

7/8 6:00 PM @ Gahanna Varsity vs. Columbus Cobras (McCroskey)

7/9 TBD

July 13th-16th

Pastime University of Dayton-Best of Midwest Dayton, OH

7/13 1:30 PM @ Centerville High School vs. MW Prospects/RPM

7/14 9:00 AM @ Carlisle High School vs. Southern Ohio Elite

7/14 1:30 PM @ Carlisle High School vs. Ontario Yankees

7/15 2:45 PM @ Fairborn High School vs. Cincinnati Astros

7/16 TBD

July 19-23rd

Pastime 18U National Championship Grand Park, IN

July 28th-31st

Practice Schedule

Connect with TNT

 facebook Twitter pinterest instagram blog google

  • Follow us for everything Baseball

  • Roster

  • Zach Ullom #23

    Senior Groveport R/R 3B/P

    Muskingum University Commit

  • Tom Armstrong #16

    Senior Westerville North R/R 1B/P

    Point Park University Commit

  • Andrew Whetsell #9

    Sophomore Upper Arlington R/R SS

  • Austin Sawyer #7

    Junior Upper Arlington R/R 2B/OF/P

  • Louis Pantoja #21

    Junior Groveport R/R P/IF

  • Luke Wilcox #11

    Sophomore Pickerington North R/R C/IF

  • Jaret Wilcox #22

    Junior Pickerington North R/R OF/P/IF

  • Collin Floyd

    Junior Pickerington North R/R P/1B

  • Anthony DiDonato #35

    Junior Marsyville R/R C/IF

  • Devon Lee #1

    Junior Gahanna Lincoln OF

  • Kenny Pettay #18

    Senior Groveport R/R OF/IF

    Ohio Dominican University Commit

  • Wally Jacobs #5

    Junior Bexley R/R OF/IF

  • Malik Caige #29

    Austintown-Fitch (Youngstown) P/U

  • Adam Denny #10

    Junior Hamilton Township P/3B

  • Brian Acevedo #41

    Freshman Groveport Madison L/L OF

    Call Today for more info
    614-383-8868

    Contact us online