Columbus TNT Knights Collegiate

Pitchers

  • Mark Rader Junior Mount Vernon Nazarene University

  • Berto Carselle Sophomore Illinois Tech University

  • Cole Gibson R Junior Oakland University

  • Clay Piatt Sophomore Capital University

  • Drew Eaches Muskingum University

  • Caleb Struewing Denison University

    Catchers

  • Matt Magno Freshman Northwood University

  • Noah Penney Freshman Tiffin University

    Outfielders

  • Jace Komminsk Senior Ohio Dominican University

  • Travis Grimm Otterbein University

  • Micah Stuart Otterbein University

  • Trent Castle (P) Sophomore Marietta
  • Middle Infielders

  • Jack Griffith Sophomore Mount Vernon Nazerene University

  • Luke Spegal Otterbein University
  • Zach Pommier Otterbein University
  • Corner Infielders

  • Alec Bradburry Freshman Tri-C
  • Blake Griffith Junior Oakland University

  • Carson Peck Tri-C Baseball

  • Cameron Kaiser Sophomore Walsh University

  • Become a TNT Knight

    Invites have been sent and we are awaiting respnse from prospective athletes. If you would like to play for the TNT Knights please call/text 614-383-8868 or email info@TNTBaseballAcademy.com

    Practice Schedule

    Connect with TNT

     facebook Twitter pinterest instagram blog google

  • Follow us for everything Baseball

  • Schedule

    May 30th

    @ Blacklick Jays 6:00pm

    Blacklick Elementary

    June 1st

    Bruins 1:00 DH

    Baldwin Road Jr. High

    June 3rd

    @ Zanesville Pioneers 7:15pm

    June 5th

    Chillicothe Capitals 6:15pm

    Baldwin Road Jr. High

    June 8th

    Zanesville Pioneers 1:00 DH

    Olentangy Orange High School

    June 10th

    Braves 6:15pm

    Baldwin Road Jr. High

    June 11th

    Blacklick Jays 6:00pm

    Baldwin Road Jr. High

    June 15th

    @ Chillicothe Capitals 1:00 DH

    Unioto High School

    June 17th

    @ Jets 6:15

    Dublin Coffman High School

    June 18th

    @ Braves 6:15pm

    Northland High School

    June 20th

    @ Bruins 6:15pm

    June 22nd

    Newark Vodoo 12:00 DH

    Baldwin Road Jr. High

    June 24th

    @ Jets 6:15pm

    Dublin Coffman High School

    June 27th

    Jets 6:15pm

    Baldwin Road Jr. High

    July 1st

    @ Newark Vodoo 7:15pm

    Don Edwards

    July 2nd

    @ Newark Vodoo 4:00pm

    Don Edwards

    July 6th

    Chillicothe Capitals 1:00

    Baldwin Road Jr. High

    July 8th

    Braves 6:15pm

    Baldwin Road Jr. High

    July 10th

    @ Braves 6:15

    Northland High School

    July 14th

    Columbus Jets 4:00

    Baldwin Road Jr. High

    July 15th

    @ Bruins 6:15pm

    Otterbein Univeristy

    July 20th-26th

    OICBA Tournament Championship/p>

    Call Today for more info
    614-383-8868

    Contact us online